The Data Protection Policy is designed to provide information on IXO COLLECTIONS policy for the protection of personal data and the rights relating to the protection of personal data.

By using our Services and Sites, you accept the terms of this Data Protection Policy. If you disagree with any of its terms, you are free to stop using our Services, Sites.

1. DEFINITIONS AND SCOPE

 

1.1.         Definitions

 

"User Account": refers to a space reserved for the User, which may be accessed following registration on our Services via an identifier (email address) and a confidential password, and allowing in particular (i) the User to place an order and / or (ii) to participate in competitions and / or (iii) to use other features.

"Cookie(s)": refers to all non-executable text files, plotters, web beacons and other technologies, such as transparent GIFs, clear GIFs or web-bugs, deposited on the browser (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) by IXO COLLECTIONS, Subcontractors, or Partners, subject to consent given by the User, when navigating within the Services via the Sites or when publicity is displayed. Information contained in this file can only be read and / or modified by the issuer.

"Navigation Data": refers to all data relative to a terminal at a given time, even if we do not know directly which terminal is being used, or who you are at a given time. As part of the Navigation Data (s) collected, the following data may be collected:

 

o   Identification and content of a cookie file stored by us/our Partners in your terminal; 

o   IP address of the terminal connected to the Service(s); 

o   Date, time and connection duration of a terminal to a part of the Service(s); 

o   Internet address of the referrer header of the terminal giving access to Service(s);  

o   Type of terminal operating system (eg: Windows, MacOs, Linux, Unix, BeOS, etc.)

o   Type and version of the navigation software used by the terminal (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, Chrome, Opera, etc.); 

o   Potential downloading errors; 

o   Language used for the navigation software used by the terminal. 

 

"Personal Data (s)": refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, an online identifier, etc. Regarding our Services, "Personal Data" refers to all data relating to you only at a given time, regardless of the terminal used.

"IXO COLLECTIONS": refers to the company IXO COLLECTIONS SAS (852 934 090 RCS Evry, head office at 14 Rue du Bois Guillaume 91000 Evry-Courcouronnes) and all companies controlled directly or indirectly by IXO COLLECTIONS, in line with article L233-3 of the French Commercial Code.

"Partner(s)": refers to any company, other than a Subcontractor, selected by IXO COLLECTIONS or with whom it has contracted, to supervise the provision and protection of Personal Data.

"Service(s)": refers to any online public communication service and / or content made available by IXO COLLECTIONS, in particular the ixocollections.com website.

"Site(s)": refers to the public communication service (s) published by IXO COLLECTIONS, accessible by a User via its connection terminal and located at the URL address(es) given below and / or to any other address which may be added to or substitute it. The Site(s) allow(s) access to the Service(s).

"Subcontractor(s)": refers to any company that may be required to process Personal Data or Navigation Data, on behalf of one of the companies of IXO COLLECTIONS, in accordance with instructions provided.

"User": refers to any natural person, over eighteen (18) years of age, accessing Services and Sites on a non-professional and non-commercial basis.

 

1.2.         Scope

 

The Data Protection Policy applies to all Users of the following Services: 

- Ixo Collections, accessible via the following URL: https://www.ixocollections.com. The Data Protection Policy does not apply to our Partners sites, nor to the practices of third-party companies to IXO COLLECTIONS or companies over which IXO COLLECTIONS has no control.

 

 

2. IDENTITY AND CONTACT DETAILS FOR DATA PROCESSING OPERATORS AND THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

 

2.1 Identity and contact details for data processing operators 

IXO COLLECTIONS as editor of ixocollections.com website

 

2.2 Contact details of the data protection officer 

IXO COLLECTIONS data protection officer (DPO) may be reached at the following address:

IXO  Collections,

14 Rue du Bois Guillaume,

91000 Evry-Courcouronnes.

Or, by email at: dpo@ixocollections.com

 

3. HOW DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA?

We collect and process Personal Data with your consent, in order to execute the contract concluded (acceptance of the GTCS), and on the basis of our legitimate interest in direct prospecting to Users for similar services.

When creating a User Account, or subscribing to certain services accessible on our Sites (such as a quiz, subscribing to a newsletter, etc.), you are informed of the collection and processing of Personal Data via an information notice.

In addition, you consent to the collection and processing of your Personal Data, as specified below, thanks to the acceptance of the Data Protection Policy, accessible in the Personal Data collection form.

 

4. WHAT TYPE OF INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

Personal Data collected directly from you: 

Amongst the Personal Data collected directly from you, upon subscription to or use of our Services, we collect the following data: 

o   Surname, first name, gender, email address, post code, age; 

o   User name(s), pseudonyme(s) and password(s); 

o   Information on payment method(s) (such as credit card number) for Services concerned; 

o   Interests and preferences regarding sales prospection; 

o   Date(s) of participation and answer(s) given to quizzes; 

o   Comments, opinions on our Services, Sites; 

 

When you browse on our Sites, we may collect, in accordance with the applicable legislation in force and with your full consent, Navigation Data. In order to collect this information, we use cookies. To learn more about this, we invite you to refer to our Cookie Policy

 

5. WHY IS DATA COLLECTED?

Personal Data collected directly from you, in particular when creating a User Account or using our Services, may be processed for the following purposes:

o To create and manage your User Account, allow you to access content of Sites and use Services (subscription to a newsletter, a quiz, etc.) to which you have subscribed;

o To perform management operations concerning orders and delivery of products and / or services, invoicing, monitoring of the customer relationship;

o To send you, in accordance with applicable legal provisions and with your consent, when required by law:

    o Marketing, advertising and promotional messages on our Services, Sites or those of our Partners, to whom your Personal Data has been communicated;

    o Information relating to the use, updates, developments of our Services and Sites;

    o Suggestions and advice on content, products or services likely to interest you, through creation of User profiles;

 

Navigation Data collected when using our Services, may be processed for the following purposes:

o In general, to allow you to browse and consult our Sites, adapt content or display of our Services to your terminal to improve navigation and optimize use of Sites;

o To memorize information relating to an already completed form (e.g., your User Account) or relating to products, services or information from our Services (e.g., content consulted, etc.);

o To personalize our content and advertising according to your interests;

o To establish statistics and audience measurements on use of our Sites;

o To allow you to share on social networks;

o To assess the effectiveness of the advertising messages we send;

o To ensure the security of our Services / Sites by detecting and tracking any malicious attempts, computer intrusion or violation of the GCS;

o To fulfill our legal obligations, respond to any requests from third parties empowered by law to ask us to communicate Navigation Data and / or Personal Data of Users of our Services.

 

6. HOW LONG IS PERSONAL DATA KEPT FOR?

 

6.1. With the exception of the categories of Personal Data referred to in articles 6.2 to 6.4, Personal Data is kept for the following periods:

o Three (3) years after the closure of your User Account, or the end of the contractual relationship if applicable;

o Three (3) years after your final use of our Services and Sites, if  User Account has not been closed (inactive account);

 

6.2. Data relating to credit cards is kept throughout the transaction and is then archived for thirteen (13) months from the date of debit or fifteen (15) months for deferred debit payment cards, in order to provide proof in case of dispute over the transaction.

 

6.3. The identity documents that you provide to us in the exercise of your rights are kept for a period of one (1) year from the request.

 

6.4. The cookies deposited on your terminal are kept for thirteen (13) months, from the date of the first deposit on the terminal. To find out more about the management of cookies, we invite you to refer to our Cookie Policy.

 

6.5 All Navigation Data is kept for a period of thirteen (13) months from collection. 

 

7. WHO MAY ACCESS PERSONAL DATA?

The following may have access to your Personal Data:

o The editor of the Service, as data controller for Services.

Only certain staff within IXO COLLECTIONS may access Personal Data, when necessary, and are subject to strict obligation of confidentiality.

o Subcontractors of technical services, payment services, suppliers of analytical solutions, etc.;

o Partners: advertisers, advertising agencies, data brokers; and any other recipient, having concluded a contract with part of IXO COLLECTIONS concerned with the provision of data or an agreement relating to data protection;

o Third parties, in limited and legally viable cases, such as judicial and / or administrative authorities or own internet access provider.

 

8. CHOICES Of CONTENT PERSONNALIZATION, TARGETED PUBLICITY AND EMAIL PROSPECTION

 

8.1 Personalized User experience

We inform you that your Personal Data may be subject to two types of processing operations:

o combined with Navigation Data, or other relevant information, in the possession of IXO COLLECTIONS, and which are essential for the fulfillment of processing operations about oneself;

o profiling for personalization / recommendations of content and targeted advertising. As such, we inform you that we analyze data provided or generated through use of our various Services, in order to build profiles (segments) corresponding to your centers of interest.

 

As a prerequisite for the implementation of personalization / recommendation of content, all operations are necessary for the execution of the contract concluded with you, the purpose of which is to offer a personalized experience.

In addition, it is in our legitimate interest to carry out these operations, because they also allow us to transmit advertisements, depending on profile and areas of interest previously identified. Targeted advertising is an important source of funding for all of our Free Services.

When an advertiser tries to reach a specific target audience, we can create audience segments (profiles), such as a specific age-group (for example, 16-34 year olds) or a group of people with special interests (for example, DIY enthusiasts). However, these segments are not shared with the advertiser, in a way that allows individuals to be identified directly. We also tell our advertisers how many people in the target audience have seen their specific ads, and we can provide them with your IP address, so they can verify that number of views is correct. This allows advertisers to assess the effectiveness of their advertising. We can also share with some of our advertisers, having concluded with us a contract framing the provision of data, Navigation Data and Personal Data "pseudonymized", in order to ensure better targeting of the advertisements on our Services. "Pseudonymisation" means that the relevant Personal Data is converted into an encoded version, so that it can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject, without having to resort to additional information. For example, we may create temporary advertiser identifiers for our users that we share with advertisers so that they can limit the number of times you see a particular advertisement. However, advertisers are unable to identify persons directly from these identifiers (IDs).

You can object, at any time, to the profiling of your Personal Data, for the purpose of targeted advertising, by:

o sending a request by email to dpo@ixocollections.com or, to the postal address given in article 2.2.

 

In the event that you object to the profiling of your Personal Data, we inform you that you will continue to be the recipient of advertising, but that this will not be adapted to your profile and interests.

To learn more about this, kindly refer to our Cookie Policy.

 

8.2 Prospection by email and/or text message

When creating your User Account and / or when using certain Services, available on our Sites, you may choose to give us your consent, by providing information on preferences regarding the reception of emails relating to:

o targeted offers from IXO COLLECTIONS;

o targeted offers from IXO COLLECTIONS Partners;

If you wish to receive direct prospecting messages, by email, from IXO COLLECTIONS and / or its Partners, you can withdraw your consent at any time:

o By clicking on the unsubscribe hyperlink provided in each of our communications or;

o By sending your request by email to dpo@ixocollections.com or by post to the address given in article 2.2.

If you wish to receive direct prospecting messages, by text message, from IXO COLLECTIONS Partners, you can withdraw your consent at any time:

o By sending your request by email to dpo@ixocollections.com or, by post to the address given in article 2.2.

We inform you that it is in our legitimate interest, in accordance with article L.34-5 of the Post and Electronic Communications Code, to send an e-mail in the following cases:

o Information and communication of substantial updates to the General Conditions of Use of our Services and / or the Data Protection Policy;

o Sending newsletters to which you have subscribed, or other emails, concerning products and / or services similar to those we have provided to you through our Services, Sites and / or Applications. In this hypothesis, you may express your opposition to the reception of these requests:

o By clicking on the unsubscribe hyperlink provided in each of our communications, or;

o By sending your request by email to dpo@ixocollections.com or, by post to the address given in article 2.2.

 

9. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

 

We hereby inform you that connection and localization data may be processed outside of the European Union.

  

10. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, and you have right to the portability of your data, as well as rights of access, rectification, erasure, limitation, opposition and the right to define directives relating to the fate of your data in the event of death.

 

10.1 Contact

For this, please write to the following address: 

o   Email address: dpo@ixocollections.com  or,

o   By post, to the address given in article 2.2

 

10.2 Supporting Documents

In application of article 12§6 of regulation (EU) n ° 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, on the protection of personal data, when the operator suspects, beyond reasonable doubt, as to the identity of the natural person presenting the request referred to in article 10, the operator may request additional information in order to confirm the identity of the person concerned."

In order to identify your User Account, we invite you to provide us with the email address used to create the User Account.

We will respond within one (1) month following receipt of the request. This period can be extended by two (2) months given the complexity and the number of requests.

These rights are not absolute: they may be exercised within the legal framework provided and within the limits of these rights.

In some cases, we will unable to respond favorably to a request (legal obligation, respect of our commitments to you, etc.). If this is the case, you will be kept informed.

 

10.3 Right of access, rectification or data deletion

As creator of a User Account, you may access any Personal Data that collected directly from you in order to rectify, supplement or delete any inaccurate information by:

o Contacting us directly at the email and / or postal address (es) given above.

o Deciding to close the User Account at any time, by contacting us directly at the email and / or postal address(es) given above.

You have the right to erase Personal Data when:

o The Personal Data is no longer necessary with regard to the purposes for which it has been collected or processed; or

o You have withdrawn consent for processing of Personal Data and there is no other legal basis for processing; or

o You have objected to processing and there are no compelling, legitimate reasons justifying the processing of Personal Data; or

o Personal Data must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation provided for by the legislation of the European Union or its member states, to which lXO COLLECTIONS is subject; or

o Personal Data has been collected as part of the Services subscribed to.

 

10.4 Right to limit processing  

You have the right to limit processing when one of the following conditions applies:

o A dispute over accuracy of Personal Data; or

o Processing is unlawful and you oppose deletion of your Personal Data, requesting rather the limitation of use; or

o IXO COLLECTIONS no longer requires Personal Data for the purposes of processing, but it is required by yourself,  for the establishment, exercise or defense of your rights; or

o You have objected to processing of Personal Data, and a verification must be carried out in order to know whether the legitimate grounds of IXO COLLECTIONS prevail over yours.

 

10.5 Right to withdraw consent at any time 

You may withdraw consent, at any time, as described in article 8.2, for the processing of your Personal Data, for the purposes of direct marketing for products and / or services which are different to those that we have provided via our Services, Sites and / or Applications.

 

10.6 Right of opposition to Personal Data processing

You may exercise right of opposition to Personal Data processing at any time, for the purpose of targeted advertising by:

o sending a request by email to dpo@ixocollections.com or, to the postal address given in article 2.2.

In the event of an objection to the processing of Personal Data, we inform you that you will continue to be the recipient of advertising, but that this will not be tailored to personal profile and interests.

For further information, please see the Cookie Policy.

 

10.7 Right to port Personal Data

In the event of difficulties, you have the right to port Personal Data, i.e. to receive any Personal Data provided, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, for transmission to another controller.

To exercise right to port Personal Data, please send a request by email to dpo@ixocollections.com or, to the postal address given in article 2.2.

 

10.8 Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes 

 

10.9 Guidelines on destination of Personal Data following death 

Guidelines may be defined relative to destination of Personal Data following death.

To exercise this right, kindly send an email to dpo@ixocollections.com:

o entitled "Guidelines on destination of Personal Data following death";

o indicate the email address with which the User Account was created;

o indicate the name of a contact person (s) in the event of death, and provide instructions.

In the event of a User’s death without guidelines on destination of Personal Data, heirs may request closure of the deceased’s User Account, by contacting dpo@ixocollections.com

 

 

COOKIES POLICY On ixo collection.COM SERVICES

The Cookie Policy applies to the following Service: www.ixocollections.com

IXO COLLECTIONS may make modifications at any time and without prior notice, but subject to a specific mention, to all or part of cookies policy on IXO COLLECTIONS services.

When browsing on IXO COLLECTIONS websites and / or applications, cookies are placed on the terminal (computer, mobile, tablet) used for browsing. We use cookies specifically to perform statistics and audience measurements, to personalize and share content on social media and to provide targeted advertising, tailored personal interests.

DEFINITIONS: 

"IXO COLLECTIONS": refers to the company IXO COLLECTIONS SAS (852 934 090 RCS Evry, with registered offices located at 14 Rue du Bois Guillaume 91000 Evry-Courcouronnes) and any companies, controlled directly or indirectly, by IXO COLLECTIONS SAS, according to article L233-3 of the French Commercial Code.

"Partner (s)": refers to any company, other than a Subcontractor, chosen by IXO COLLECTIONS, with which it has contracted, in order to supervise provision and protection of Personal Data.

"Subcontractor (s)": refers to any company which may be required to process Personal Data or Navigation Data, on behalf of IXO COLLECTIONS, in accordance with instructions given.

 

I- GENERAL POINTS

WHAT IS A COOKIE? 

The concept of cookie covers all non-executable text files, plotters, web beacons and other technologies, such as transparent GIFs, clear GIFs or web-bugs (hereinafter "Cookies"), deposited on the browser of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile) by IXO COLLECTIONS, our Subcontractors, our Partners, subject to consent, when browsing on our sites, mobile applications, or content (hereinafter "Services") . The information contained in this file can only be read and / or modified by their issuer.

 

WHICH NAVIGATION DATA CAN BE COLLECTED VIA COOKIES? 

All kinds of data can be collected via Cookies (hereinafter "Navigation Data"), relating to a terminal at a given time, even if we do not know exactly which terminal is used, or who you are:

o Identification and content of a Cookie file, stored by IXO COLLECTIONS, our Subcontractors or Partners, in your terminal;

o IP address of the terminal connected to the Service (s);

o IDFA (ID for Advertising) or IDFV (ID for Vendor) for Apple and AID (Android ID) or GAID (Google Advertising ID) for Android (mobile advertising identifiers);

o Date, time and duration of connection of a terminal to an element of Service (s);

o Internet address of the home page of the terminal accessing the Service (s);

o Type of terminal operating system (e.g.: Windows, MacOs, Linux, Unix, BeOS, etc.);

o Type and version of navigation software used by terminal (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, Chrome, Opera, etc.);

o Potential download errors;

o Language of the navigation software used by the terminal;

o Characteristics of the content consulted (name of program, duration of viewing, etc.);

o Information on the transactions made or initiated (products concerned, type of transactions, etc.).

 

WHY ARE COOKIES PRESENT IN OUR SERVICES? 

Cookies generate the following actions:

o Overall, they allow the user to navigate and view our sites and / or applications, adapt content or display of services to the terminal to improve navigation and optimize our sites and / or applications;

o Memorize information relating to a pre-completed form (e.g. user account) or relating to products, services or information from our Services (e.g. content consulted, etc.);

o Personalize our content and advertising, according to your interests;

o Establish statistics and audience measurements on the frequentation of our sites and / or applications;

o Allow for sharing on social networks;

o Optimization of dissemination and assessment of the effectiveness of advertising messages sent;

o Ensuring the security of our services, sites and / or application by detecting / tracking any malicious attempts, computer intrusion or violation of general conditions of use (GCU);

o Fulfilling legal obligations, responding to requests from third parties empowered by law to request that we communicate the navigation data and / or personal data of users of our services.

 

WHO PLACES COOKIES? 

Subject to consent and the choice of configuration of your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and / or of the browser, when accessing Services, Cookies may be deposited by:

o The publisher of the Service and IXO COLLECTIONS, in particular within the framework of the single user account giving access to Services concerned.

o IXO COLLECTIONS Subcontractors, namely technical providers who process navigation data on behalf of IXO COLLECTIONS, according to article 28 of the GDPR;

o Partners, namely advertisers, data brokers and any other recipient, who have concluded a contract with IXO COLLECTIONS on the provision of data, or an agreement relating to data protection. In this case, we inform you that our Partners’ Cookies are used for targeted advertising and profiling, and we will be sent your request to exercise the right of opposition to the deposit of Cookies.

o Unauthorized Third Parties, namely advertisers, advertising agencies, data brokers, programmatic intermediaries and any other person, who has not concluded a contract with IXO COLLECTIONS for the provision of data or an agreement relating to Data protection. In this case, insofar as we have no control over the deposit of these Cookies, we invite you to consult the policies for the protection of personal data and cookies of these Unauthorized Third Parties, to obtain information on processing objectives, including advertising and categories of data collected, as well as means of opposition offered by the Unauthorized Third Parties.

 

HOW LONG ARE COOKIES KEPT FOR?

Cookies deposited by IXO COLLECTIONS, our Subcontractors and Partners, as well as Navigation Data collected, are kept for a maximum period of thirteen (13) months from deposit on your terminal. At the end of this period, your consent will be required again.

 

II- VARIOUS COOKIES TO BE DEPOSITED 

Subject to consent and the configuration of your browser, Cookies may be installed on your terminal when you access our Services, in particular:

 

1.     Cookies required by Services: 

 

1.1 Operational Cookies, preference Cookies and flash Cookies:

These Cookies may be deposited by IXO COLLECTIONS, our Subcontractors or our Partners and allow:

o access to browser and / or terminal configuration information, in particular for display resolution, language, security settings, etc.;

o improve user browsing comfort to guarantee optimal use;

o take advantage of the audio and video playback of the content on our Services;

o allow personalization of navigation and memorize personal preferences, in order to adapt the presentation of our Services.

 

1.2 User session Cookies: 

User session cookies record the information that you duly filled in using our forms when registering for one of our Services. These technologies allow us to recognize you as soon as you connect to one of our Services and to access your personal user account giving access to Services concerned.

 

2. Advertising Cookies: 

Advertising Cookies, present in our advertising spaces, are deposited by IXO COLLECTIONS, our Subcontractors and our Partners. They make it possible to follow navigation / interaction on our Services, in order to carry out profiling, on the basis of which we adapt the advertisements proposed to you on our Services, according to personal interest, your terminal, your navigation (on our Services or on other websites that place similar Cookies), your location data (as far as you have consented) or even Navigation Data provided.

As seen above, certain advertising cookies may also be placed by Unauthorized Third Parties, without consent of IXO COLLECTIONS.

 

3. Audience measurement and analytical Cookies: 

IXO COLLECTIONS, our Subcontractors and Partners, may deposit Audience Measurement Cookies, in order to establish statistics on numbers of visits and use of Services. This will allow traffic statistics, display, advertisements on our advertising spaces and user interaction with these spaces. They also make it possible to monitor the invoicing of our Partners.

 

4. Cookies to share via social media: 

Cookies may be placed on your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) by social media sites. These Cookies allow social media sites to track browsing on our Services, especially when your social media account is activated on your terminal (open session) during browsing.

5. Content personalization Cookies:  

Web beacons and similar technologies may be deposited by IXO COLLECTIONS, or our Subcontractors, to monitor use of our Services, in particular to improve the user experience, provide personalized content, according to personal interests, and ascertain whether our users read emails and click on the links in our messages, so that we can distribute relevant content and offers. They are also likely to be submitted by our Partners in order to collect certain pieces of information, such as your browser type and the web page that you consulted before arriving on our Services, for the purpose of auditing, research, and the reporting of information on our Services and the advertisements viewed on our Services.

 

6. Cookies for collection of data specifically linked to mobile terminals: 

Subject to your consent and the configuration of your mobile terminal, Cookies may be installed on your terminal when accessing our Services via our applications, in particular Cookies for data collection, specifically linked to your mobile terminal (mobile device, mobile phone, tablet, etc.), such as phone model, operating system version, connectivity, name and version of the application used.

The Cookies may be deposited by IXO COLLECTIONS, and our Partners, and are necessary for the sound functioning of our applications, to provide Services and advertisements adapted to the technical characteristics of your device, for measurement of the audience of our applications.

In addition, Cookies may be deposited by IXO COLLECTIONS, or our Partners, subject to your consent, in order to identify the physical location of your mobile device (geolocate) and provide information on offers, while improving user experience on the mobile application consulted.

 

III- COOKIES MANAGEMENT

 

1.     ACCEPTATION OF COOKIES

The deposit of a Cookie requires prior consent. We inform you that, by continuing to browse our Services (in particular by means of positive action (scrolling, clicking on an element of the Service (image, link, "search" button)), the user accepts the deposit of Cookies on the terminal, by us and our Partners, for the purposes determined above You can at any time object to the deposit of a specific Cookie, or even modify your choices, in particular by configuring your browser.

 

2.     DEACTIVATION OF COOKIES

You may refuse the deposit of Cookies on your terminal. However, we must inform you that full rejection of Cookies may prevent you from taking full advantage of the functionality of our Services. Thus, we decline any responsibility concerning the consequences of potential dysfunctions of our Services, resulting from the impossibility for us to save or consult the Cookies necessary for the sound functioning of Services, which you may have refused or deleted.

There are different ways to disable Cookies, including:

 

1) Configuration of terminals and navigator

Configuration of the navigator: 

o   You may configure the browser to deactivate the deposit of Cookies. To be precise, the configuration of each browser is different. You should consult the conditions of your browser to determine how to modify consent for Cookies deposit.

o   To assist with configuration, see the help page for the browser used:

o   Microsoft Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies 

o   Microsoft Edge: https://privacy.microsoft.com/fr-fr/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy

o   Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en 

o   Safari Mac: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=fr_FR&viewlocale=fr_FR  

o   Safari iPhone / iPad: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265 

o   Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies-preferences?redirectlocale=fr&redirectslug=Activer+et+d%C3%A9sactiver+les+cookies

o   Opéra: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

 

Some navigators include a «Do not Track» option. 

 

2) Deactivation of Cookies 

To modify your settings and deactivate Cookies, please go directly to the following addresses:

o Deactivation of audience measurement and statistical cookies

o Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr

o Disabling Flash Cookies

 

To modify settings, in particular in relation to Flash Cookies, please go to the following address: http://www.adobe.com/fr/privacy/opt-out.html#measure.

o Disabling Unauthorized Third Party Cookies:

Your on line choices: the site http://www.youronlinechoices.com set up by the European Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA), an association of advertising professionals, allows the user to accept or refuse Cookies used by companies listed on this site when you visit their services.

Refusing Cookies will not prevent advertising displays on our Services. However, refusal may prevent you from accessing our Services under optimal conditions, while preventing adaptation of content to the Navigation Data of your terminal.

100% Secure payment 100% Secure payment
Secure packaging Secure packaging
Transport included Transport included
Flexible subsription Flexible subsription

En poursuivant sur www.ixocollections.com, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies qui garantissent le bon fonctionnement du site. Pour plus d'informations, vous pouvez consultez notre politique sur les données personnelles